Arizona›Schools›Desiderata Program

Desiderata Program

PublicSpecial Education School
PHOENIX, Arizona
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 67
Tỷ lệ ST 7.4:1
FRL—
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 405
67
Total Enrollment
7.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance

Overview

Desiderata Program is a public school in PHOENIX, Arizona. The school enrolls 67 students.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Arizona state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
7.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type SchoolSpecial Education School
Thành phố thành phốPHOENIX
ZIP85017
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID040633001429

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment67
White22.4%
Hispanic / Latino49.3%
Black / African American25.4%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.5%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
22.4%
Hispanic
49.3%
Black
25.4%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)