Arizona›Schools›Desiderata Program

Desiderata Program

PublicSpecial Education School
PHOENIX, Arizona
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti67
ST attiecība7.4:1
FRL—
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 405
67
Total Enrollment
7.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance

Overview

Desiderata Program is a public school in PHOENIX, Arizona. The school enrolls 67 students.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Arizona state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
7.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Special Education School
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.PHOENIX
ZIP85017
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID040633001429

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment67
White22.4%
Hispanic / Latino49.3%
Black / African American25.4%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.5%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
22.4%
Hispanic
49.3%
Black
25.4%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)